2024 Talent Time Winners


Public speaking English
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Namrata Shaju
2nd - Amaya Menavan
3rd - Ashwika Sree
4th - Keertana Manoj
5th - Anush Koranath
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Sarah Kuruvilla
2nd - Akshara Menon
3rd - Ashlyn Thomas
4th - Ishaan Kumar
5th - Aswanth Sree
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Joanne Augustine
2nd - Kenny Palathingal
3rd - Anaya Menavan
4th - Anna Kuruvilla
4th - Nandita Shaju
5th - Georgy Mattamana

Mathemagician
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Adhiti Anoop
2nd - Sreemayee Karthik
3rd - Amaya Menavan
4th - Vrishank Pillai
5th - Shreya Sreejith
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Amelia Joe
2nd - Asha Nalinakshan
3rd - Ishaan Kumar
4th - Aadya Vakkom
5th - Aaranyav Menon
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Sam Easaw
2nd - Anaya Menavan
3rd - Shaunak Kumar
4th - Smera Nair
5th - Yeshash sree Chinta

Story Writing English
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Joanne(Annie) George
2nd - Abirami Madhavan
3rd - Namrata Shaju
4th - Amaya Menavan
5th - Sanika Kumar
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Tanishka Nambiar
2nd - Amelia Joe
3rd - Ishaan Kumar
4th - Triaksha Acharya
5th - Sarah Kuruvilla
5th - Aiden John
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Nidhi Nair
2nd - Yeshash sree Chinta
3rd - Anna Kuruvilla
4th - Rishika Nambiar
5th - Ajrin Nawaz

Poetry Recitation English
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Sadhikaa Cheviry
2nd - Namrata Shaju
3rd - Ashwika Sree
4th - Keertana Manoj
5th - Viona Majumdar
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aswanth Sree
2nd - Dhruv Pudhumana Sooraj
2nd - Shraddha Sumith
3rd - Tanishka Nambiar
4th - Christine Tenny
5th - Akshara Menon
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Nandita Shaju
2nd - Aditi rajeev
2nd - Ajrin Nawaz
3rd - Georgy Mattamana
4th - Rishika Nambiar
5th - Kenny Palathingal

Poetry Writing English
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Namrata Shaju
2nd - Joanne(Annie) George
3rd - Ashwika Sree
4th - Abirami Madhavan
5th - Amaya Menavan
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)5th - Amaya Menavan
2nd - Aiden John
3rd - Aadya Vakkom
4th - Aaranyav Menon
5th - Aswanth Sree
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Nandita Shaju
2nd - Meera Cheviry
3rd - Rohan Krishnan
4th - Nandini Vellanoore
5th - Anna Kuruvilla

Essay Writing English
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Amaya Menavan
2nd - Abirami Madhavan
3rd - Joanne(Annie) George
4th - Namrata Shaju
5th - Vrishank Pillai
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Ishaan Kumar
2nd - Aaranyav Menon
2nd - Amelia Joe
3rd - Aadya Vakkom
4th - Devananda Deepak
5th - Isabel Thachenkary
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Yeshash sree Chinta
2nd - Sam Easaw
3rd - Maya Murali
4th - Nidhi Nair
5th - Smera Nair

Public Speaking Malayalam
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Ashwika Sree
2nd - Vedaang Sarath Varma
3rd - Shreya Sreejith
4th - Angel John
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aswanth Sree
2nd - Shankar Sreejith
2nd - Nandini Kossery
3rd - Niranjana Jayakrishnan
4th - Amelia Joe
5th - Christine Tenny
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Devki Pullanchodan
2nd - Kenny Palathingal
3rd - Smera Nair
4th - Savera Nair
5th - Nived Anoop Krishnan

Poetry Recitation Malayalam
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Angel John
2nd - Ron Sarath Meenamkunnel
3rd - Keertana Manoj
4th - Sadhikaa Cheviry
4th - Ashwika Sree
5th - Vedaang Sarath Varma
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aswanth Sree
2nd - Christine Tenny
3rd - Niranjana Jayakrishnan
4th - Shraddha Sumith
5th - Dhruv Pudhumana Sooraj
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Nived Anoop Krishnan
2nd - Devki Pullanchodan
3rd - Smera Nair
4th - Akshara Girish
5th - Savera Nair

Pencil Sketching
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Ashwika Sree
2nd - Angel John
3rd - Aarushi Kumar
4th - Namrata Shaju
5th - Anshu Kumar
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aiden John
2nd - Aasini Senthil
3rd - Anushka Arun
4th - Aswanth Sree
5th - Akshara Menon
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Nidhi Nair
2nd - Jaanaki Ranjith
3rd - Avangelina Joan
4th - Manasvi Ganguli
5th - Ajrin Nawaz
Category 4 (11th Grade to 29 years)1st - Amparo Mora
2nd - Aathira Shahi
3rd - Gauri Vellanoore
4th - Anjali Thomas

Kerala Folk Dance Single
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Ashwika Sree
2nd - Amaya Menavan
3rd - Riddha Menon
4th - Hannah Mattathil
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Jahnavi Menon
2nd - Shridha Rejeesh
3rd - Niranjana Jayakrishnan
4th - Devnanda kunuthala priyesh
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Akshara Girish
2nd - Nandita Shaju
3rd - Georgy Mattamana
4th - Smera Nair
5th - Savera Nair

Classical Dance Single
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Aadhya Mageswaran
2nd - Riya Kodangil
3rd - Gayathri Rajesh Nair
4th - Shritha Sid
5th - Anagha Nikesh
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aditi Srikant
2nd - Veekshana Santhosh
3rd - Jahnavi Menon
4th - Ashlyn Thomas
4th - Shridha Rejeesh
5th - Christine Tenny
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Sanika Chakkamadathil
2nd - Akshara Girish
3rd - Navika Shankar
4th - Himani Shah
5th - Vedha Vembar
Category 4 (11th Grade to 29 years)1st - Sitara Chakkamadathil
2nd - Nandita Iyengar
3rd - Banulakshmi Kalimuthu
4th - Shilpa Haridas

Cinematic Dance Single (Boys)
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Viaan Uthayakumar
2nd - Vedaang Sarath Varma
3rd - Zac Joseph
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aaranyav Menon
2nd - Cris Joby
3rd - Shaji Prabhakaran
4th - Ken Joby
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Georgy Mattamana
2nd - Kenny Palathingal

Cinematic Dance Single (Girls)
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Namrata Shaju
2nd - Trisha Somarajan
2nd - Riddha Menon
3rd - Miraya Shanker
3rd - Ashwika Sree
4th - Anshu Kumar
5th - Gayathri Rajesh Nair
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Shridha Rejeesh
2nd - Ashlyn Thomas
3rd - Shraddha Sumith
4th - Triaksha Acharya
5th - Smriti Menon
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Aditi Rajeev
2nd - Mridulaya Shankar
3rd - Smera Nair
4th - Devki Pullanchodan
5th - Nandita Shaju
Category 4 (11th Grade to 29 years)1st - Megha Arun
2nd - Nalynie Dat

Cinematic Music
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Angel John
2nd - Sadhikaa Cheviry
3rd - Syra Madathil
4th - Aashirya Vakkom
5th - Ashwika Sree
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Niranjana Jayakrishnan
2nd - Christine Tenny
3rd - Aadya Vakkom
4th - Dhruv Pudhumana Sooraj
5th - Akshara Nair
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Tanya James
2nd - Darshana Dilip
3rd - Brinda Raghavan
4th - Vedha Vembar
5th - Nived Anoop Krishnan

Fancy Dress - Cat 0
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Emelyn Palathingal
2nd - Ahaana rajeev
3rd - Krishaa Sumith
4th - Syra Madathil
5th - Rudratej Nambiar

Fancy Dress
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Ashwika Sree
2nd - Manasvi Nallanchakravarthula
3rd - Riddha Menon
4th - Aashirya Vakkom
5th - Ishaani Joshi

Let's be CrafTee
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Ashwika Sree
2nd - Namrata Shaju
3rd - Angel John
4th - Joanne(Annie) George
5th - Abirami Madhavan
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Aswanth Sree
2nd - Smriti Menon
3rd - Aiden John
4th - Jennifer Anish
5th - Shaji Prabhakaran

Painting Water Color
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Anagha Nikesh
2nd - Keertana Manoj
3rd - Diya Vinaykumar
4th - Miraya Shanker
5th - Ishaani Joshi
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Akshara Menon
2nd - Aanya Desai
3rd - Arjun Settipalli
4th - Aswanth Sree
5th - Adithya Biju
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Nidhi Nair
2nd - Nandini Vellanoore
3rd - Nandita Shaju
4th - Ria Majumdar
5th - Ajrin Nawaz
Category 4 (11th Grade to 29 years)1st - Anjali Thomas
2nd - Amparo Mora
3rd - Gauri Vellanoore

Carnatic Music
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Ron Sarath Meenamkunnel
2nd - Angel John
3rd - Sreemayee Karthik
4th - Sadhikaa Cheviry
5th - Nivriti Karthik
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Grishha Ganesh
2nd - Christine Tenny
3rd - Dev Koodallur
4th - Varshini Sivaramakrishnan
5th - Aditi Srikant
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Amrith Sankaran
2nd - Brinda Raghavan
3rd - Gautam Ganesh
4th - Vedha Vembar
5th - Darshana Dilip

Instrumental Music (Wind)
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Sanika Kumar
2nd - Namrata Shaju
3rd - Iswar Anoop
4th - Angel John
5th - Norah Antony
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Ishaan Kumar
2nd - Sarah Kuruvilla
3rd - Nikhil Velliyatt
4th - Aaranyav Menon
5th - Ishika Kishore
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Anna Kuruvilla
2nd - Ashvitha Kidambi
3rd - Jaanaki Ranjith
4th - Rohan Krishnan
5th - Shivank Shailesh

Instrumental Music (String)
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Anush Koranath
2nd - Aiden Kim
3rd - Nirvaan Paturi
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Triaksha Acharya
2nd - Aarav Rohit
3rd - Dheera Arun
4th - Shaji Prabhakaran
5th - Aiden John
5th - Shraddha Sumith
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Yeshash sree Chinta
2nd - Ishita Prabodh
3rd - Ajrin Nawaz
4th - Akhil Koranath
4th - Anna Kuruvilla
5th - Shayaan Shibily

Spelling Bee Finals (oral)
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Nivriti Karthik
2nd - Diya Vinaykumar
3rd - Akshita Prabodh
Category 2 (4th - 6th Grade)1st - Anika Prakash
2nd - Aiden John
3rd - Tanishka Nambiar
Category 3 (7th - 10th Grade)1st - Ajrin Nawaz
2nd - Abhay Velliyatt

Just Color
Category 1 (3rd Grade & Below)1st - Rudratej Nambiar
2nd - Sanaya Korampurath
3rd - Shireen Shibily
4th - Ayan Ghrian Arun
5th - Megha Settipalli